El Decanso

Ironic

Posted on: August 12, 2008

Actually dapat poem toh, kxo, matapos kong paghirapan at tapusin yung poem, ayun NAWALA YUNG PAPEL!

IRONIC TALAGA!

it it ironic when you bought a cellphone
…and it got stolen ten minutes later

it is quite ironic when you went to the beach
…and it rained

it is ironic when you threw a ticket
…without realizing that you already won a lottery

But is it ironic that you and me shared our love together
…never knowing that it wouldn’t last forever?

Waahh!

May mga times talagang ganyan..

mahal ka, mahal mo, tapos bigla kang ibe-break sa walang kakwenta kwentang dahilan! MAHAL BA YUN HA?!

kasi naman, ok kayo nung una, tapos pagsususpetyahan ka ng kung ano ano. ginawa mu pa yung dahilan para…

HMPH!!

mahirap talagang magpaliwanag sa mga taong di tumatanggap ng paliwanag.. AT TSKA BAKIT KA MAGPAPALIWANAG EH WALA KA NAMANG GINAGAWAG MALI?

tapos hindi sya sayo magpaparamdam ng 1 week? anu yun?! boyfriend ba ang tawag dun!?

di ko ma-explain nang maayos, pero SIS TINTIN, ANDITO LANG ACO PRA XAU! wag ka mag-alala. Malungkot talaga yan pero, lam ko na hindi mo binubuhos buong atensyon mo jan.. kaya lang, syempre hindi mu maiiwasan na isipin sya,, kaya ang alternatibong solusyon jan, diba sabi ko nga..

MAG SOLVE NG NAPAKARAMING PROBLEMS SA TRIGO!!

HAHA pero sabi nga ni enma nakaka-“emo” daw yung trigo.. hahaha bxtah!


bxtah sis, malalagpasan mu rin yan.. lagi ka mag pray and..

ALWAYS BE HAPPY!!!

(MOTTO NAMIN NI ENMARA_12 KOH)

Sa totoo lang, naiinis ako sa lalaking yun.. kxe nagbigay sya ng isang
“UNACCEPTABLE REASON!”

~*un lang poh at sorry sa mga mejo NA-“O.P” dito*~

o cge na nga,, pakanta nalang ^_^


“Ironic”
by Alanis Morissette

An old man turned ninety-eight
He won the lottery and died the next day
It’s a black fly in your Chardonnay
It’s a death row pardon two minutes too late
And isn’t it ironic… don’t you think

It’s like rain on your wedding day
It’s a free ride when you’ve already paid
It’s the good advice that you just didn’t take
Who would’ve thought… it figures

Mr. Play It Safe was afraid to fly
He packed his suitcase and kissed his kids goodbye
He waited his whole damn life to take that flight
And as the plane crashed down he thought
“Well isn’t this nice…”
And isn’t it ironic… don’t you think

It’s like rain on your wedding day
It’s a free ride when you’ve already paid
It’s the good advice that you just didn’t take
Who would’ve thought… it figures

Well life has a funny way of sneaking up on you
When you think everything’s okay and everything’s going right
And life has a funny way of helping you out when
You think everything’s gone wrong and everything blows up
In your face

A traffic jam when you’re already late
A no-smoking sign on your cigarette break
It’s like ten thousand spoons when all you need is a knife
It’s meeting the man of my dreams
And then meeting his beautiful wife
And isn’t it ironic…don’t you think
A little too ironic…and, yeah, I really do think…

It’s like rain on your wedding day
It’s a free ride when you’ve already paid
It’s the good advice that you just didn’t take
Who would’ve thought… it figures

Life has a funny way of sneaking up on you
Life has a funny, funny way of helping you out
Helping you out

4 Responses to "Ironic"

ironic..di ka masaydo mahilig dun noh?..heehee

comment naman ka saken…hehehe

dedicatEd ba toh paRa skn.. nkouu,,, masaia nq..[pretending] kaiLangan ee
haisszzt.. mahaL kita sis..! ikaw ang meralco ng buhai q..
ahaha..thanksz aa!

hahaha! Nice talaga ang ating motto noH! wahahah! =) Love that!

Watda… Naranasan ko na rin yan kya’t nakakarelate ako😦 Sana makilala ko rin xa para mbgyan ko rin xa ng mga advices😛

Grabeh… gnyan na gnyan ngyari skn… 1 week tas nkpagbreak agad😦 Hays~

Pero sayang nmaan ung nawalang poem mo sis…

NAKAKA-EMO ANG TRIGO? :O Ayon kay Enma? :O Humaygash!😦 Wawa…

I love that song! Ironic!!!!!! Nahaysh!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Hello everyone

hi! i'm sorry but this blog is closed.. but i'll be using this for promotion purposes. haha. :) yeah.

so yeah, check out my tumblr:

http://marsmilerawr.tumblr.com/

August 2008
M T W T F S S
« Jul   Sep »
 123
45678910
11121314151617
18192021222324
25262728293031

Visitors

  • 165,096 visitors
%d bloggers like this: